Text Options
X
White Text
Black Background
Black Text
White Background
Yellow Text
Black Background
White Text
Red Background
Increase Font Size
Decrease Font Size
Link Options
Underline All Links
Revert All Changes
Skip to Content
Klamath County School District
District
Home
Translate
Find It
Our School
Our School
Bus Routes
Daily Schedule
School Boundary Map
Staff Directory
Communications
Calendar
Cafeteria Menus
Newsletter
Title I-A
Facility Use
Transcript Request
Students
Resources
After School Tutoring
Academics
Diploma Options
Aspire
AVID
Dual Credits
Expectations
Student handbook
Dress Code
Rights & Responsibility Handbook
Guidance Office
Newsletter
Scholarships
Families
Resources
Handbooks
Volunteer
Forms
Inclement Weather Information
Text Books
Health Services
Immunization Rates
Registration & Payments
Transfer Information
School Fees
Online Payments
Report Threats
Activities
Activities Information
Forms
After School Clubs
Curricular Clubs
MESA
Leadership
Athletics
Athletic Information
Forms
Calendar
Fall Sports
Volleyball
Football
Winter Sports
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Spring Sports
Softball
Track & field
Menu
KCSD Schools
Quick Links
Close
Search
Search:
What are you looking for?
Close
Translate
Translate Page
Use of arrow keys when focused on the Google language option field will translate site content on the fly. Use your enter key to review all options and choose your selection before applying.
Close
Menu
Calendar
Staff Directory
Parent Portal
Cafeteria Menu
Payschool Central
Community Flyers
Schoology
Staff Intranet
COVID-19 Updates
Close
Schools
KCSD Schools
Bonanza Elementary
Bonanza Jr/Sr High
Brixner Junior High
Chiloquin Elementary
Chiloquin Jr/Sr High
Falcon Heights Alternative School
Ferguson Elementary
Gearhart Elementary
Gilchrist School
Great Basin Homeschool Center
Henley Elementary
Henley High
Henley Middle
Keno Elementary
Klamath County Transition Program
Lost River Jr/Sr High
Malin Elementary
Mazama High
Merrill Elementary
Peterson Elementary
Shasta Elementary
Stearns Elementary
Close Menu
Chiloquin Jr/Sr High Home
Our School
Our School
Bus Routes
Daily Schedule
School Boundary Map
Staff Directory
Communications
Calendar
Cafeteria Menus
Newsletter
Title I-A
Facility Use
Transcript Request
Students
Resources
After School Tutoring
Academics
Diploma Options
Aspire
AVID
Dual Credits
Expectations
Student handbook
Dress Code
Rights & Responsibility Handbook
Guidance Office
Newsletter
Scholarships
Families
Resources
Handbooks
Volunteer
Forms
Inclement Weather Information
Text Books
Health Services
Immunization Rates
Registration & Payments
Transfer Information
School Fees
Online Payments
Activities
Activities Information
Forms
After School Clubs
Curricular Clubs
MESA
Leadership
Athletics
Athletic Information
Forms
Calendar
Fall Sports
Volleyball
Football
Winter Sports
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Spring Sports
Softball
Track & field
Our School
Our School
Category Menu
Close
Menu
Our School
Our School
Bus Routes
Daily Schedule
School Boundary Map
Staff Directory
Communications
Facility Use
Transcript Request
WE RISE
by engaging as students
WE RISE
by lifting others
WE RISE
together as one
Events
month:
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
year:
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
view:
Day
Week
Month
Year
List
Date Filters
Remove Date Filters
Date Filters:
Current Month
Current School Year
Date Range
From:
To:
category:
ALL
Bonanza Baseball
Bonanza Boys Basketball
Bonanza Elementary
Bonanza FBLA
Bonanza FFA
Bonanza Girls Basketball
Bonanza Jr/Sr High
Bonanza Jr/Sr High Athletics
Bonanza JV Football
Bonanza JV Volleyball
Bonanza Softball
Bonanza Track
Bonanza Varsity Football
Bonanza Varsity Volleyball
Bonanza Wrestling
Breakfast Menu
Brixner
Brixner Boys Basketball
Brixner FBLA
Brixner Girls Basketball
Brixner Track
Brixner Volleyball
Budget Calendar
Chiloquin Elementary
Chiloquin Jr/Sr High
Chiloquin Jr/Sr High Athletics
COVID Cases
District
DO Events
Early Release
Falcon Heights
Farm to School
Ferguson Elementary
Gearhart Elementary
Gilchrist Elementary
Gilchrist Football
Gilchrist Jr/Sr High
Gilchrist Jr/Sr High Athletics
Gilchrist School
Gilchrist Volleyball
Great Basin Home School
Henley Elementary
Henley Middle
HHS
HHS Activities
HHS AFJROTC
HHS Art Club
HHS Athletics
HHS Band
HHS BB V
HHS BB JV
HHS BB JV2
HHS BBK FR
HHS BBK JV
HHS BBK V
HHS Brain Bowl
HHS Chess Club
HHS Chief Science Officer Club
HHS Choir
HHS Cross Country Boys
HHS Cross Country COED
HHS Cross Country Girls
HHS Debate
HHS DECA
HHS Drama Club
HHS Educators of the Future
HHS Engineering Club
HHS FFA
HHS Football FR
HHS Football JV
HHS Football V
HHS GBK FR
HHS GBK JV
HHS GBK JV2
HHS GBK V
HHS Golf
HHS Golf Boys
HHS Golf Girls
HHS HOSA
HHS Hunger Not Possible
HHS Key Club
HHS Math Team
HHS National Honor Society
HHS Pep Band
HHS Robotics
HHS SB V
HHS SB JV
HHS Soccer Boys JV
HHS Soccer Boys V
HHS Soccer Girls V
HHS Soccer Girls JV
HHS Staff
HHS Student Council
HHS Swim
HHS Tennis Boys
HHS Tennis Boys & Girls
HHS Tennis Girls
HHS TR & Field
HHS Volleyball JV2
HHS Volleyball V
HHS Volleyball JV
HHS WR
HHS Yearbook
KCTP
Keno Elementary
Late Starts
Lost River FFA
Lost River Jr/Sr High
Lost River Jr/Sr High Athletics
Malin Elementary
Mazama Activities
Mazama Baseball
Mazama Boys Basketball
Mazama Boys Golf
Mazama Boys Soccer
Mazama Cheerleading
Mazama Cross Country
Mazama Fastpitch Softball
Mazama Football
Mazama Girls Basketball
Mazama Girls Golf
Mazama Girls Soccer
Mazama High School
Mazama STEM&M
Mazama Swimming
Mazama Tennis
Mazama Track and Field
Mazama Volleyball
Mazama Wrestling
Merrill Elementary
Migrant Education
Peterson Elementary
Play 2 Learn
School Board
Shasta Elementary
Stearns Elementary
TAG
Test
RSS:
iCal:
Print:
<< previous
February 2022
next >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Cabinet Meeting - Thede Board Room
vs Klamath Union
Chess Club
vs Klamath Union
vs Klamath Union
vs KU
vs Klamath Union
2
@ Lakeview
7th Grade Boys Basketball - Brixner RED at Lakeview
7th Grade Boys Basketball - Brixner WHITE at Ponderosa White
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Brixner RED at Lakeview
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Brixner WHITE at Ponderosa White8
Chapter F.F.A. Meeting
3
vs Phoenix
HMS Robotics Club
vs Phoenix
vs Phoenix
vs Phoenix
vs Phoenix
4
Early Release for Students (2 hours)
Chocolate Sales Begin
Early Release
Early Release
Basketball - Home
Girls WR Departing
5
Robotics
Girls Regionals
Basketball - Away
6
7
Valentine "Crush" Sales
Debate Club
7th Grade Boys Basketball - Brixner WHITE at Lakeview
7th Grade Boys Basketball - Henley White at Brixner RED
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Brixner WHITE at Lakeview
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Henley White at Brixner RED
8
Valentine "Crush" Sales
Cabinet Meeting - Thede Board Room
Chess Club
@ Hidden Valley
@ Hidden Valley
@ Hidden Valley
@ Hidden Valley
BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
@ Hidden Valley
@ Hidden Valley
9
Valentine "Crush" Sales
FFA Officer Meeting
7th Grade Boys Basketball - Brixner WHITE at Henley White
7th Grade Boys Basketball - Brixner RED at Henley Blue
JV/V Basketball Away
Klamath Basin Leadership Invitational (F.F.A.)
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Brixner WHITE at Henley White
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Brixner RED at Henley Blue
Klamath Basin Leadership Contest
10
Valentine "Crush" Sales
SW Departing
PSAT Review with Juniors & Sophomores
HMS Robotics Club
7th Grade Boys Basketball - Brixner RED at Crosspoint
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Brixner RED at Crosspoint
11
District Meet
Early Release for Students (2 hours)
@ Regionals (KU)
Northcutt's 5th grade to Starbase
Valentine "Crush" Sales
FFA Officer Meeting
Early Release
Early Release
Basketball - Home
JV/V Basketball Away
vs North Valley
vs North Valley
vs North Valley
vs North Valley
vs North Valley
12
District Meet
@ Regionals (KU)
Bonanzas Lion Club Crab Feed
Basketball - Away
JV/V Basketball @ Home
13
KCSD League Robotics Match
14
DECA State
Kohler's 5th grade to Starbase
Valentine's Day (Parties Last Hour of the Day)
Valentine "Crush" Delivery (During 7th Period)
Debate Club
7th Grade Boys Basketball - Brixner RED at Lost River
7th Grade Boys Basketball - Henley Blue at Brixner WHITE
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Brixner RED at Lost River
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Henley Blue at Brixner WHITE
15
DECA State
Senior Night for Basketball, Wrestling, & OHSET
Cabinet Meeting - Thede Board Room
vs Mazama
Chess Club
Drama Club Performance Auditions
JV/V Basketball @ Home
vs Mazama
vs Mazama
vs Mazama
16
DECA State
District F.F.A. Leadership Contest
AFJROTC Commander's Call
Southern Oregon District Leadership Contest
4th & 5th grades to ice skating
Drama Club Performance Auditions
7th Grade Boys Basketball - Brixner WHITE at Brixner RED
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Brixner WHITE at Brixner RED
vs Mazama
vs Mazama
17
Board to establish budget priorities
HMS Robotics Club
Board Meeting
18
State Swim
Early Release for Students (2 hours)
Northcutt's 5th grade class to Starbase
Chocolate Sales End
Early Release
Early Release
Engineering Club Meeting
@ Klamath Union
@ Klamath Union
@ Klamath Union
@ Klamath Union
@ Klamath Union
@ Klamath Union
19
National FFA Week
20
National FFA Week
21
No School - Presidents' Day
Presidents' Day - No School
President's Day (No School)
National FFA Week
Sectionals Manuscripts/Job Interview Materials Due
22
National FFA Week
Oregon Dairy Princess guest speaker
Cabinet Meeting - Thede Board Room
Chess Club
@ Phoenix
@ Phoenix
@ Phoenix
@ Phoenix
@ Phoenix
@ Phoenix
23
National FFA Week
Farm Expo for 4th & 5th grade classes
Farm Expo
FFA Week - Game Night
24
National FFA Week
4th and 5th Grade to Farm Expo
Farm Expo
HMS Robotics Club
FFA Week - Bowling Night
25
Early Release for Students (2 hours)
@ State
Kohler's 5th grade class to Starbase
National FFA Week
Early Release
Early Release
FFA Week - Movie Night
Field Trip to OIT for MESA Demo Day
26
Robotics
@ State
National FFA Week
SOMEA Vocal & Solo Ensemble
vs Woodburn
Homerun Crab Feed
27
F.F.A. Sectional Leadership Contest
28
F.F.A. Sectional Leadership Contest
Northcutt's 5th class to Starbase
Dr. Seuss Read Across America
Sectional Leadership Contest
Mixed Up Monday
Scholastic Book Fair
Key Club Food Pantry Volunteering
Debate Club
<< previous
February 2022
next >>