Klamath County School District - Home

Back
LINE
List All Members
LINE
District Office
LINE
Bonanza Elementary
LINE
Bonanza Jr./Sr. High
LINE
Brixner Junior High
LINE
Chiloquin Elementary
LINE
Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High
LINE
Departments
LINE
Falcon Heights Academy
LINE
Ferguson Elementary
LINE
Gearhart Elementary
LINE
Gilchrist School
LINE
Great Basin Homeschool Center
LINE
Henley Elementary
LINE
Henley High
LINE
Henley Middle
LINE
Keno Elementary
LINE
Lost River Jr./Sr. High
LINE
Malin Elementary
LINE
Mazama High
LINE
Merrill Elementary
LINE
Peterson Elementary
LINE
Shasta Elementary
LINE
Stearns Elementary
LINE


Staff Directory
Search:   

First Name 
Last Name 
Title 
Phone #  School 
Monica  Addington  Secretary  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Melissa  Adkisson  Secretary  541-883-5013  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Tammy   Ahalt  Technology Educator  541-851-8765  Departments/
Teaching and Learning Support
  
 
Wayne  Amos  Attendance  541-883-6699  Falcon Heights Academy   
James  Anding  Elementary PE Teacher, HS PE, and Athletic Director  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Andrea  Armantrout  Vice Principal  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Jemina  Armstrong  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Domingo  Arriola  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Justin  Azevedo  Maintenance Supervisor  541-891-0011  Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Dane  Baeth  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Sandy   Bailey  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Kathy  Baker  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Michelle  Baker  Foreign Language   541-883-5040  Henley High   
Margaret  Baker-McCadden  Vice Principal  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Ned   Baldwin  Maintenance/Plumber    Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Sarah  Bandfield  Language Arts/Yearbook  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Erin  Banks  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Sandra   Barkley  School Psychologist  541-851-8773  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Randy  Barleen  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Nicole   Barney  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Norm  Barney  Physical Education Teacher  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Jody  Beake  Math Teacher  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Jodi  Beanland  6th Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Cassie  Beard  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Rick   Beard  Math Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Patricia  Beasly  2nd Grade Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Carlos  Becerra  Art Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Lisa  Beck  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Tim   Beck  6th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Jennifer   Becker  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Rachel   Belenfant  Kindergarten Teacher  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Chris   Benjamin   Choir   541-883-5040  Henley High   
Chris   Benjamin  Choir Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Jackie  Bentley  Secretary  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Sheena   Bergeron  EL Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Ron  Best  6th Grade Teacher    Henley Elementary   
Kevin  Bigby  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Meghan  Biggs  Agriculture/FFA  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Callie  Bissonnette  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Laura  Blair   Director of Special Services  541-851-8759  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Kenny  Bland  Electrician/HVAC/Maintenance  541-883-5011  Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Cristine   Blaser  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Wayne  Bollinger  Mechanic  541-883-5013  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Darla  Brandon  Social Studies Teacher/Careers & Academic Manager  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Laurie  Brink  Secretary  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Bobbie Sue  Britton  Health/Leadership Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Virginia  Brollier  Health Services Coordinator /Nurse   541-851-8745  Departments/
Health Services
  
 
Heidi  Brookshire  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Allison   Brosterhous  Secondary Homeschool Teacher  541-883-6699 ext. 236  Great Basin Homeschool Center   
Allison   Brosterhous  Secondary Homeschool Teacher  541-883-6699 ext. 236  Falcon Heights Academy   
Gina  Brown  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Larry  Buck  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Jeff  Bullock  Secondary Curriculum  541-851-8738  Departments/
Curriculum
  
 
Colleen  Burbank  Educational Assistant    Gilchrist School   
Angela   Cain  Special Education / Resource Teacher  541-883-5058  Stearns Elementary   
Eugenea  Campbell  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Laura  Campos  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Wendi  Carleton  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Cassie  Carlisle  4th Grade Teacher    Henley Elementary   
Kristy  Carlson  Computers Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Shannon   Carlson   English Language Arts  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Jamie  Carlson Lauer  Guidance Counselor  541-545-6581 ext 227  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Brittany  Carr  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Richard  Cerri  3rd Grade Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Emily  Chamberland  Social Skills Learning Facilitator  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Emily   Chamberland  Social Skills Learning Facilitator  (541)883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Robert  Chambrose  Foreign Language (French) Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
James  Chandler  Key Maker/Electrician/Maintenance  541-883-5011  Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Charles  Charles  Music Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Charles  Charles  Music Teacher  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Charles  Charles  Music Teacher    Bonanza Elementary   
Nicole  Chase  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Tifanie  Chavez  Special Education / Resource Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Nichelle  Cheyne  Nurse  541-591-3158  Departments/
Health Services
  
 
Tracey  Christensen  Head Teacher  541-353-2417  Gearhart Elementary   
Connie  Cisneros  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Sergio  Cisneros  Buisness Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Beth   Clark   Principal  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Tim   Cleland  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Charoone  Clifford  Secretary  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Brenda   Collins  Kindergarten Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Elementary   
Kris   Collins   EL Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Shelli  Comer       Peterson Elementary   
Craig  Conner  Health/Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Mary  Coons  Communication  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Linda  Cooper  Language Arts Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Debra  Cornelison  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Sharon  Cosand  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Tamara  Cosand  Payroll Supervisor  541-851-8757  Departments/
Business Services
  
 
Laiken  Coulter  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Christy   Cox  1st Grade Teacher   541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Rob   Crebbin  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Justinian  Creed  Maintenance  541-851-1878  Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Kristine  Creed  Principal  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Peggy  Crisp  Librarian & Educational Assistant    Gilchrist School   
JoAnne   Criss   Evaluation Specialist/Coordinator  541-885-3359 ext 224  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Renee  Criss  Vice Principal  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Jimmy  Crook  Truck Driver  541-883-5010  Departments/
Warehouse
  
 
Chris  Dalla  Food Services Supervisor  541-591-3372  Departments/
Food Services
  
 
Lisa  Daly  ELL Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Lisa  Daly  EL Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Janese  Danforth  Secretary  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Justin  Davidson  PE/Health  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Andrew  Davis  Learning Facilitator  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Robin  De Long  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Ryan  Dean  6th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Jennifer  DeForrest  Language Arts/Theater Arts Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Teri   deGroot  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Helena  DeJong  Science Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Jessica  DeLonge  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Heidi  DeMatteis  5th Grade  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Nancy  Densen  Principal  541-885-3361  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Paige  Denson  GOALS  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Randy  Denson  Transitions Teacher  541-885-3361  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Julie  Dentinger  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Stephanie   deVault  1st Grade teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Tori  Doddridge  Guidance Counselor  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Joe  Donald  Bus Driver/ Bus Mechanic    Gilchrist School   
Jason  Dornhecker  6th Grade Teacher  541-433-9403  Gilchrist School   
Mallory  Drake  Math Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Nancy  Drake  Receptionist/Athletics & Risk Management Secretary  541-883-5000   District Office   
Jennifer  Dunham  Math Teacher  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Rob  Dunham  Manufacturing/ CTE Teacher  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Jana  Dunlea  6th Grade Teacher  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Ashley  Durham  1st Grade Teacher  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Laurie  Edmonds  Elementary Homeschool Teacher  541-883-6699 ext. 237  Falcon Heights Academy   
Laurie  Edmonds  Elementary Homeschool Teacher  541-883-6699 ext. 237  Great Basin Homeschool Center   
Rosanna  Egger  Elem. & Counseling Secretary & Record Keeper  541-433-9403  Gilchrist School   
Janelle  Emard  Interventionist  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Annette  Englestadter  Speech Pathologist  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Robert  Ernst  Carpenter/Regular Maintenance  541-883-5011  Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Xochitl  Espinoza  Spanish Teacher  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Laura  Estes  Social Studies/Reading Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Phil  Eubanks  Science Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Jan  Fairfield  6th Grade Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Cynthia  Fee  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Becky  Fentress  Health, Above & Beyond Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Renée  Ferguson  Director of Business Services  541-851-8730  Departments/
Business Services
  
 
Nancy  Fernlund  Secretary   541-545-6581 ext 221  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Nancy  Fernlund  Secretary    Bonanza Elementary   
Mark  Ferrara  Science  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Karina  Ferre  ESL/Intervention Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Heidii  Fettinger  7th to 12th Grade Language Arts Teachers  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Samantha  Fields  Science  541-545-6581  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Annette  Flecken  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Erin   Flores  Ell/Spanish Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Erin  Flores  ELL  541-545-6581  Bonanza Elementary   
Erin  Flores  ELL Teacher  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Shelley   Freirich  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Kelley  Fritz  Principal  541 883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Beau  Fullerton  Physical Education/Health Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Carly  Fullerton  Science Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
April  Ganieany  Educational Assistant    Gilchrist School   
Deb  Gardner  Secretary/Registrar  541-883-6699 ext. 221  Great Basin Homeschool Center   
Debbie   Gardner  Secretary/Registrar  541-883-6699 ext. 221  Falcon Heights Academy   
Paul  Gardner  Mechanic  541-883-5013  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Leslie  Garrett  Principal  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Katherine   Garvin   Band Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Katy  Garvin  Band Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Crystle  Gillam  6th Grade Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Elementary   
Jennifer  Glasscock  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Tanner  Glidden  Science Teacher  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Karyssa  Gomez  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Sonia   Gonzalez  Home School Liaison Located at Henley Elementary  541-850-0912  Henley Elementary   
Lisa  Goodfellow  ELL    Departments/
Teaching and Learning Support
  
 
Carly  Gordon  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Becky  Graetsch  Career Pathways Advisor   541-851-8801  Henley High   
Cynthia  Granberg  Language Arts Teacher  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Laurie  Greif  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Mark  Greif  Director of Human Resources  541-851-8751  Departments/
Human Resources/Employment
  
 
Francesca  Grounds  5th Grade Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Elementary   
Krystal  Guilin  4th Grade Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Elementary   
Dena  Hadwick  Human Resources Secretary  541-851-8753  Departments/
Human Resources/Employment
  
 
Dee  Hahn  Mathematics Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Brent  Hakanson  Orchestra Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Brent  Hakanson  Strings- Orchestra  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Tom   Hall  Ag Science/Forestry Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Megan  Halousek  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Jesse  Hamilton  Vice Principal/Athletic Director  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Luke  Hammond  Mathematics Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Ashley  Haney  1st Grade teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Darryl  Haney  Mechanic  541-883-5013  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Jennifer  Haney  Registrar/Counseling Secretary  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Margaret   Hankins  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Crystal  Hanseth  Printer  541-851-8756  Departments/
Print Shop
  
 
Erin  Hanson  Vice Principal    Henley Elementary   
Cecil  Hard  Mechanic  541-883-5013  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Jason   Hardrath  7-12 PE and Health Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Jason  Hardrath  K-6 PE/Health  541-545-6581  Bonanza Elementary   
Brianna   Haro  English Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Devin  Harris  Mathematics Teacher  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Stephanie  Harris  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Marlene  Hart  1st Grade Teacher  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Jamie  Hawkins  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Jennifer  Hawkins-Utley  Principal  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Jana  Hawthorne  Special Education-Goals  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Jennifer  Hayes  Principal  541-545-6581  Bonanza Elementary   
Julie  Healy  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Delana   Heidrich  English Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Laura  Helms  1st Grade Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Elementary   
Kathi   Hendry  Athletic Secretary  541-851-8810  Henley High   
Sharon  Henry  Spec Ed Structured/Intensive  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Misty  Hense  Head Cook  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Benji  Henslee  Buisness  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Molly  Hepper  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Rita  Hepper  Principal  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Angie  Hernandez  ELL Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Ann  Hernandez  3rd Grade Teacher  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Rafael  Hernandez  Business  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Mandy  Hewitt  Science  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Ashley  Higgins  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Del   Hildebrand  Bus Driver    Gilchrist School   
Marja  Hill  Social Studies Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Kim  Hilyard   Occupational Therapist   541-883-6656  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Charlene  Himelwright  Guidance Counselor  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Kelly  Hirschbock  Occupational Therapist  541-883-6656  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Jennifer  Hodges  English Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Bethany  Holmes  2nd Grade Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Elementary   
Nancy  Houglum  Kindergarten Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Dewayne  Howard  HVAC/Maintenance  541-883-5011  Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Elisa  Huffman  4th Grade Teacher  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Heidi  Hug  2nd Grade  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Stephanie  Hull  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Debra  Hullman  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Amanda  Hulsey  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
James  Huntsman  Principal  541-851-8739  Gearhart Elementary   
James   Huntsman  Elementary Curriculum Director  541-851-8739  Departments/
Curriculum
  
 
Luis  Idrogo  6th Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Terry  Ingram  SPED/Intervention Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Mary  Iovino  Special Ed Teacher Elementary & Secondary  541-433-9403  Gilchrist School   
Rob  Izzett  Band Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Rob  Izzett  Band Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Vali  Jaeger  Kindergarten Teacher  541-433-9403  Gilchrist School   
Lesli  Jennings  6th Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Jon  Johnson  Coordinator ASPIRE Program  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Kathryn  Johnson  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Mike  Johnson  Counselor  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Sara  Johnson  Director of Assessment, Equity and Staff Development  541-851-8744  Departments/
Curriculum
  
 
Stacy   Johnson  3rd Grade teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Steve  Johnson  Athletic Director  541-851-8768  Departments/
Safety/Risk Management
  
 
Susan  Johnson  Speech/Language  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Terry  Journey  Sweeper    Gilchrist School   
Mike   Kappas  Vice Principal/Athletic Director  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Hugh (Rob)  Kardell  Social Studies Teacher  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Tonya  Karlowicz  Learning Facilitator  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Robert  Kayton  Music    Henley Elementary   
Robert   Kayton  Band Teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Robert  Kayton  Band Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Robert  Kayton  Band Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Robert  Kayton  Band Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Sarah  Kayton  Band Teacher  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Sarah  Kayton  Band and Choir Teacher  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Brad  Keffer  Prevention Specialist  541-883-6699  Falcon Heights Academy   
Cynthia  Kelly  Secretary    Bonanza Elementary   
Cynthia  Kelly  Secretary  541-545-6581  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Tanna  King  High School Secretary  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Sheri  Kinnan  Registrar  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Dominique  Kirkpatrick   Agriculture Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Randy  Koehn  Advanced Math Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Camille  Krieger   Secretary/Special Services  541-851-8760  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Kevin  Lakey  Computer Technician  541-851-8731  Departments/
Technology Service/Tech Support
  
 
Damon   Langley   Mathematics  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Michelle  Langley  1st Grade  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Julie  Larman  Principal's Secretary  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Rosiland  Larsen  Secretary  541-883-5049  Departments/
Food Services
  
 
Katherine  Latasa  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Allen  Laura  Sweeper    Gilchrist School   
Joy  Lease  Attendance Secretary  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Vic  Lease  Vice Principal/Athletic Director  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Kristi  Lebkowsky  Science  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Kristi  Lebkowsky  Science Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Jack  Lee  Principal  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Kari  Leedom  3rd/4th Blended Classroom Teacher  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Arianne  LeFerriere  1st Grade Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Elementary   
Stephanie   LeRoy  Executive Assistant/Superintendent and Board of Directors  541-851-8767  Departments/
Superintendent
  
 
Stephanie  LeRoy  Secretary    Departments/
School Board
  
 
Karenlynn  Lessard  Spanish Teacher    Gilchrist School   
Dana  Link  Educational Assistant    Gilchrist School   
Kay  Linman  6th Grade Teacher    Henley Elementary   
Sarah  Lockrem  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Suzi  Lockrem  Athletic Director Secretary  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
James  Lockwood  Health/ PE  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Laura  Lokey  6th Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Nora  Lomax  2nd grade teacher  (541)883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Quovet   Londborg  Educational Assistant    Gilchrist School   
Lana  Loney  Executive Assistant/Business Services  541-851-8730  Departments/
Business Services
  
 
Tom  Loney  Vice Principal/AD  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Jacqueline  Mack  Nurse    Departments/
Health Services
  
 
Chadwick  Mahanna  English Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Kiran   Malakar  Technology Coordinator/Network Systems Manager  541-851-8734  Departments/
Technology Service/Tech Support
  
 
Vitalina  Malakar  Home School Liaison  541-891-8367   District Office   
Freddy  Maldonado  Teacher: Business (CTE) - Technology - Tech Facilitator  541-545-6581  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Julie  Mann  Secretary  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Darin  Martins  Custodial Supervisor  541-274-1948  Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Kristen  Masten  Secretary  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Diana  Masters  Language Arts Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Michael  Mastro   Printer   541-851-8754  Departments/
Print Shop
  
 
Mary  Mateos  Title Grants/ELD Coordinator  541-851-8763  Departments/
Teaching and Learning Support
  
 
Diane  Mathis  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
John  Mathis  Physical Education and Health Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Jason   Matkins   Science Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Kendra  Matkins  Science Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Seth  Matthews  Math Teacher  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Tammy  Mattos  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Booie   Mauch  Academic Advisor  541-883-6699 ext. 224  Falcon Heights Academy   
Matt  McCadden   Special Education Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Carlon  McCollough  Concrete/Maintenance  541-883-5011  Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Amber   McDonald  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Shannon   McDonald  2nd Grade Teacher    Keno Elementary   
Amy  McGowen  6th Grade Teacher    Henley Elementary   
Mike  McKittrick  6th Grade Teahcer  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Marjon   McLain  Reading Support Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Marlena  McPherson  Science Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Leann  Meeds  Secretary  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Delia  Mendez  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Brad  Messman  Maintenance/Plumber    Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Tandi  Meyjes  District Office Specialist-Payroll  541-851-8748  Departments/
Business Services
  
 
Bobby   Mick  Physical Education and Health Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Marcia   Miles  Secretary  541-545-6581  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Marcia  Miles  Secretary    Bonanza Elementary   
Nicole  Mills   Kindergarden Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Emma  Milstead  Language Arts Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Ali  Minjares  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Kaci  Mitchell  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Melanie  Mobley  Gilchrist School Vice Principal  541-433-9403  Gilchrist School   
Anna  Monteil  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Larry  Morene  PE/Health Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Adrianne  Morgan  Language Arts Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Dena  Morosin  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Steve  Morosin  Principal  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Tamera  Mueller  4th Grade teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Jan  Mullin  Secretary    Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Jan  Mullin  Secretary  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Greg  Murdock  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Crystal  Murphy  Special Education/BRIDGES Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Crystal  Murphy  Special Education Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Ivan  Murphy  Mathematics Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Rachel  Murray  Secretary    Departments/
Technology Service/Tech Support
  
 
Rachel  Murray  District Office Specialist/Benefits/Technology  541-851-8733  Departments/
Business Services
  
 
Dave  Myers  Mathematics Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Katrina  Myers  Language Arts  541-883-6699 ext. 228  Falcon Heights Academy   
Brittni  Myhre  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Tosha  Nanni  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Lori   Nealy  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Judith  Neuman  Speech Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Cathy  Nevala  Art Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Mark  Nevala  Science Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Jenny  Nickell  Kindergarten    Bonanza Elementary   
Laura  Nickerson  Science Teacher/Webmaster  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Todd  Nickerson  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Bob  Nieman  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Rob  Nieraeth  Science Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Suzette  Nieraeth  5thGrade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Melissa  Nixon  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Lindsey  Noble  Elementary Resource Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Elementary   
Jessica  Norris  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Erin  Northcutt  5th Grade Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Elementary   
Janica  Nowak  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Georgia  O'Brien  English  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Art  Ochoa  Principal/Athletic Director  541-545-6581  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Armando  Ojeda  Pathways Advisor    Mazama High   
Jennifer   Ojeda  Spanish Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Jennifer  Olson  Language Arts/Theater Arts Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Becky  Oman  Secretary  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Jamie  Ongman  Principal  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Larita  Ongman  Principal  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Larita  Ongman  Principal  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Jordan   Osborn  Vice Principal and Athletic director   541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Joey  Oswald  Nurse    Departments/
Health Services
  
 
Richard   Otto  Math Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Luke   Ovgard  Business Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Shelbe   Palmer  Math Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
David  Parker  Math Teacher  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
SallyAnn  Parker  Language Arts Teacher  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Megan  Parrish  School Information System Specialist  541-851-8742  Departments/
Curriculum
  
 
Ruben  Paschal  Vice Principal  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Todd  Pasche  Health Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Cari   Patzke  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Kelly  Patzke  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Heather  Pearson  Secondary Teacher Mentor/Collaboration Grant Coordinator  541-851-8771  Departments/
Teaching and Learning Support
  
 
Heather  Pearson  Math Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Korina  Pena  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Matt  Penrod  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Don  Perryman  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Bernis  Peterson  3rd Grade Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Elementary   
Kyle  Petrik  Physical Education/Health Teacher  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Misty   Phelps  District Office Specialist II/Accounts Payable  541-851-8728  Departments/
Business Services
  
 
Donna   Phipps  Assistant Custodian    Gilchrist School   
Michelle  Pine  LRC  541-883-6699 ext. 242  Falcon Heights Academy   
Tim  Pinson  Secondary Special Ed./Resource Teacher  541-545-6581 ext 232  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Danielle   Plourde  1st Grade Teacher   541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Tiffany   Poe  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Tiffany  Poe  K-6 PE/Health  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Victoria  Porto  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Brandon  Powell  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Tia  Powell  Curriculum Secretary  541-851-8740   Departments/
Curriculum
  
 
Tammy  Preskitt  1st Grade Teacher  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Chris  Preston  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Janell   Preston  Principal  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Patty  Preston  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Scott  Preston  Principal  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Steve  Prock  Principal  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Nicole  Pryor  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Annette  Quinowski  5th Grade Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Ashley  Quinowski  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Paul   Rademacher   Health Occupations Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Clint  Radford  Science Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Jessica   Radmaker - Reichardt  Guidance Counselor  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Patty  Rajnus  Bookkeeper/Secretary  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Stacey   Ramirez  Guidance Counselor  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Jill   Rawlins  Secretary  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Sally  Reeves  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Denise  Reid  District Accountant  541-851-8727  Departments/
Business Services
  
 
Michael  Reinstein  4th Grade Teacher    Henley Elementary   
Kristy  Reynolds  Secretary  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Sarah  Rietdyk  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Kjaersti  Roberts  Language Arts Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Caresse  Robertson  Choir Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Caresse  Robertson  Choir  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Terri   Robinette  Office Manager  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Kendra  Rodgers  6th grade teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
James  Roemer  STEPS 1 Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Greg  Rogers  Math Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Noreen  Rojas  Secretary  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Eve  Rooklidge  SPED Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Mike  Rooney  Guidance Counselor  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Randy   Rose  Vice Principal  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Candice  Roseberry  Substitute Teacher/ Coach  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Laurie  Ross  Language Arts, CAD, Robotics Teacher  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Mike  Ross  4th Grade Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Theresa  Ross  Physical Education Teacher   541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Shelley  Rosser   4th Grade Teacher     Keno Elementary   
Joanie  Rote  Director Viking Babies/Teen Parent Program  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Melissa  Rowland  Warehouse Supervisor   541-880-8217  Departments/
Warehouse
  
 
Oma  Rowley  District Office Specialist II/Accounting Clerk  541-851-8774  Departments/
Business Services
  
 
Alecia  Rush  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Neal  Rutter  Attendant  541-883-5010  Departments/
Warehouse
  
 
Jolene  Sale  6th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Jeff  Salvati  Social Studies Teacher  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Linnae  Salvati  Foreign Language (Spanish) Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Hailey  Sargent  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Holly  Sarich  5th Grade Teacher  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Nicole  Scheidler  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Claudine  Schlecht  2nd grade Elementary Teacher  541-433-9403  Gilchrist School   
Michelle  Schmidt  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Tracy  Schmiedeberg  6th Grade Teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Charity  Schmitt  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Erin  Schuhmacher  Guidance Counselor  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Maribeth  Schwartz  Bookkeeper/Secretary  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Marie  Schwartz  Assistant Cook    Gilchrist School   
Cassie  Scott  Secretary  541-883-6699 ext. 222  Falcon Heights Academy   
Cassie  Scott  Secretary  541-883-6699 Ext. 222  Great Basin Homeschool Center   
Don  Scott  Math  541-883-6699 ext. 226  Falcon Heights Academy   
Terri  Severson  Secretary  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Carolyn   Sheets  Nurse   541-851-8746  Departments/
Health Services
  
 
Sarah  Shively  Principal  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Charli  Shockley  5th Grade Teacher  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Steve  Siders  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Steve  Siders  Physical Education/Health  541-883-6699 ext. 225  Falcon Heights Academy   
Gerald  Skelton  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Kelly  Slezak  Nurse  541-851-8747  Departments/
Health Services
  
 
Dr. Douglas   Smith   School Psychologist   541-885-3359 ext 221  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Brad  Smith  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Geralyn  Smith  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Jeannie  Smith  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Jim  Smith  Risk Management   541-851-8758  Departments/
Safety/Risk Management
  
 
Kerry   Smith  Secondary Coordinator  541-885-3359 ext. 221  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Sarah  Smith  Principal's Secretary  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Shawn   Snoozy  Supervisor   541-892-1080  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Amberlee  Solito  Physical Education and Health Teacher  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Dan  Solyst  Mathematics Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Kjerstin  Spark-Stahl  Social Studies Teacher  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Jeff  Sparks  TAG Coordinator  541-883-5058   District Office   
Ashley  Spivey  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Kelly  Sprunger  Secretary  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Joann  Staysa  Secretary  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Brian  Stock  Science Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Meghan  Stock  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Alex  Stork  GED  541-883-6699 ext. 231  Falcon Heights Academy   
Kathi  Stotts  Kindergarten Teacher  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Lisa  Stringer  Language Arts/Video Production  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Jeff  Sturgeon  Construction/Metals/Mathematics Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Kristi  Sturgeon  Health/Alternative Education Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Jessica  Suchorski  Science Teacher    Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Wayne   Suchorski  Ag Mechanics-Advisor FFA   541-883-5040  Henley High   
Cori  Swan  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Theresa  Sweigert  Secretary  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Denise  Swingle  Elementary Teacher Mentor  541-851-8764  Departments/
Teaching and Learning Support
  
 
Ernie  Szeremi  Bus Driver    Gilchrist School   
Aleasha   Tacchini  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Joe  Tacchini  Principal  541-883-6699  Falcon Heights Academy   
Joe  Tacchini  Principal  541-883-6699  Great Basin Homeschool Center   
Sally  Taylor  Math Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Laci  Teaters  1st Grade Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Mark   Teel Jr.  Computer Technician   541-851-8736  Departments/
Technology Service/Tech Support
  
 
Mike  Telford  Business, Social Studies, 8th grade Math Teacher  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Greg  Thede  Superintendent  541-851-8766  Departments/
Superintendent
  
 
Lindsay  Thede   Special Education Transition Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Jerry  Thomas  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Baylee  Thompson  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Carla  Thompson  Secretary  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Jeremy  Throne  Chemstry/Advanced Science  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Allie  Tibbits  1st Grade Teacher  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Glenn  Tillery  Carpenter/Maintenance  541-883-5011  Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Samantha  Tipler  Grant Coordinator/Public Relations  541-851-8743  Departments/
Superintendent
  
 
Kathleen  Todd  German/Language Arts Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Vanessa   Todd   Guidance Counselor  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Courtney   Toney  English Language Arts  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Adriana  Torres  5th Grade Teacher  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Jules   Tremeryn   English   541-883-5040  Henley High   
Terry  Trumbull  Math/Project Lead the Way/Robotics Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Eleanor  Trygstad  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Rhonda  Tyler  Speech Language Pathologist  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Rhonda  Tyler  Speech Language Pathologist    Gilchrist School   
Chelsey   Tyree  Executive Assistant/Human Resources  541-851-8752  Departments/
Human Resources/Employment
  
 
William  Utley  Social Worker  541-851-8762  Departments/
Teaching and Learning Support
  
 
Michelle  Vance  ECI Specialist / Coordinator  541-883-4748  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Michelle  Vance  ECI and Private School Coordinator    Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Reiko  Vanover  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Kerresa  Verneris  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Suk Ching  Vincent  2nd Grade Teacher  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Aaron  Von Tersch  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Brian  Wachs  Technology Teacher  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Kelly  Wadkins  Physical Education Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Kelly  Wadkins  Physical Education Teacher  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Megan  Walker  4th Grade Teacher  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Steve  Walker  Automotive Shop Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Tamara  Walker  6th grade teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Angela  Wallin  Vice Principal  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Ralph   Watah  Home Shool Liaison  541-851-8741   District Office   
Elizabeth  Watterberg  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Tonja  Weber  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
David  Wehr  Principal  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
WeDawna  Weiser-Kentta  Secretary  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Ashley  West  ELL Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Rick  West  Educational Assistant and HS Football Coach    Gilchrist School   
Barb  Whalen  Foods/Prostart Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Mike  Whalen  Mathematics Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Pete  Whisler  Classified Tutor  541-883-6699  Falcon Heights Academy   
Heather  Whittle  Science Teacher  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Brian  Wigen  ROTC Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Carrie  Wilcox  3rd Grade Teacher  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Sean  Wilcox  EL Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Sean  Wilcox  EL Teacher  541-885-5040  Henley High   
Sean   Wilcox  EL Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Annette  Williams  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Jennifer   Witt  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Zach  Witt  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Zack  Witt  PE Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Dylan  Woodrum  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
John  Woodward  ROTC Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Sarah  Woodwick  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Steve  Woodwick  Science Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Kevin  Worden  Attendance Secretary  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Heather   Wright  English Teacher  541-545-6581  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Stacy   Wright   3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Karen  Wynne  Athletic Secretary  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Amy  Yancey  Secretary  541 883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Jaime  Zakour  Speech Language Pathologist  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Salli  Zavala  Assesment Team Secretary  541-851-8722  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Salli  Zavala  Sped Coordinator Secretary  541-851-8722  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
PJ  Ziegler  6th Grade Teacher  541-783-2238  Chiloquin Elementary   
Dennis  Zullo  Carpenter/Maintenance  541-883-5011  Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Shelly  Zurbrugg  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   

 

Klamath County School District - © 2009 - All Rights Reserved | Designed, Developed & Deployed by Project A

printer friendly version Printer friendly version