Klamath County School District - Home

Back to Bonanza Jr./Sr. High
LINE

WEATHER NOTICE TO PARENTS
LINE
BONANZA EMERGENCY OPERATIONS
LINE
Check Grades and Attendance Online!
LINE
Bonanza Teacher Websites K-12
LINE
Academics
LINE
Guidance Office
LINE
Athletics
LINE
Activities
LINE
*Bonanza FBLA
*
*Bonanza FFA
LINE
Information
LINE
Resources
LINE
Student/Parent Handbook
LINE
School Boundary Map
LINE
Booster Club
LINE
Cafeteria Menus
LINE

Staff Directory
LINE

P.O. Box 128
31601 Mission St
Bonanza, OR 97623
Phone: (541) 545-6581
Fax: (541) 545-1719
Contact: Mr. Arthur Ochoa
Email: ochoaa@kcsd.k12.or. . .
Hours: 7:30am to 4:00pm


Bonanza FFA

Mr. Tom Hall: BHS FFA Advisor
email: hallt@kcsd.k12.or.us
541-545-6581

Bonanza 2015-2016 Calendar
 





Last School Year's FFA News: 

Congratulations Bonanza FFA!
Bonanza FFA Mechanics A team - 5th overall Dylan Houser tied for 1st High Individual Bonanza FFA Mechanics B team - 1st overall Victoria Gaeta 6th high individual overall and 1st high B team member
 
Bonanza FFA Meats A team - 6th overall
Monica Segura 9th high individual
Bonanza FFA Meats B team - 2nd overall


​FFA NEWS!

Bonanza FFA students made a great showing at the annual Southern Oregon District Leadership Contest held at the Klamath County Fair Grounds. Hundreds of students representing teams from Lakeview to Eagle Point and everywhere in between  completed and our kids did great with several moving on to Sectionals!
 
Emy Hernandez was 4th place in both Beginning Parli Pro and Beginning Public Speaking
 
Quinn Sykora finished 2nd in Beginning Public Speaking and is moving on to Sectionals!
 
Victoria Gaeta finished 2nd in Creed Speaking and is moving on to Sectionals!
 
Advanced Parli Pro finished 1st!  Team members include Kyle Stickel, Jordan Roldan, Monica Segura, Ashlynn Northcutt, Morgan Otto, and Matt Dougan. All are moving on to Sectionals!
 
Sectionals will be on March 2nd at Sutherlin High School in Sutherlin, Oregon.​

 

Bonanza FFA

Bonanza FFA at Southern Oregon District FFA Soils Contest Oct 8th. Both Beginning and Advanced teams placed first!

 

 



 

 

Klamath County School District - © 2009 - All Rights Reserved | Designed, Developed & Deployed by Project A

printer friendly version Printer friendly version