Klamath County School District - Home

Back to Henley High
LINE

E-School Home Access
LINE
Cafeteria Menus
LINE

LINE
Athletic Calendar
LINE
Academics
LINE
Senior Capstone
LINE
Activities
LINE
Athletics
LINE
*Parent Athletic Handbook
*
*Henley High Athletic Hall of Fame Information
*
*Class of 2012-13
*
*Class of 2011-12
*
*Class of 2013-2014
*
*1981 Boys State Track Champions
*
*1982 Football State AA Champions
*
*Baseball Star - Mike Hasskamp
*
*Basketball/Track Champion - Michelle Souder
*
*Champion Wrestler - George Ochs
*
*Champion Wrestler - John McPherson
*
*Football Coach - Lee Schroder
*
*Football/Wrestling Star - Mike Crebbin
*
*Track Champion - Chris Bixler
*
*Track Champion - Steve Jones
*
*Track/Cross Country Coach - Jim Jones
*
*Athletic Information/Forms
*
*Athletic Web Sites
*
*Baseball
*
*Basketball (Boys)
*
*Basketball (Girls)
*
*Cheerleading
*
*Cross Country (Boys/Girls)
*
*Football
*
*Golf (Boys)
*
*Golf (Girls)
*
*Soccer (Boys)
*
*Soccer (Girls)
*
*Softball
*
*Swimming (Boys/Girls)
*
*Tennis (Boys/Girls)
*
*Track and Field (Boys/Girls)
*
*Volleyball
*
*Wrestling (Boys/Girls)
*
*Press Release
LINE
Resources
LINE
School Boundary Map
LINE
Student/Parent Handbook
LINE
Academic Calendar
LINE
Athletic Hall of Fame
LINE
Updated Bell Schedule
LINE
Upcoming Senior Events & Information
LINE
Athletic Registration 16-17
LINE
2017 Henley Graduation
LINE
EOP Newsletter
LINE

Staff Directory
LINE

8245 Highway 39
Klamath Falls, OR 97603
Phone: 541-883-5040
Fax: 541-883-6663
Contact: Jack Lee
Email: leej@kcsd.k12.or.u. . .


1982 Football State AA Champions

Playoff results of 1982:

First Round:   Henley 35, Brookings 16
Quarterfinals:  Henley 55, Glide 15
Semifinals:  Henley 14, Cascade 6
Championship:  Henley 21, Phoenix 8

Coaches:

Head Coach:  Lee Schroder
Assitant Coaches:  Jess Schefstrom, Rick Batsell, and Don Haney

1982 Championship Team Members:
 
Scott Balin Darrel Caraway Jeff Grow
John Honeycutt Rick Martinez Paul Simpson
Cliff Barrows Lowell Carson Brian Hampson
John Humer Steve Nuebert Jeff Swafford
Butch Batsell Kelly Collins Darryl Haney
Jan Jackson Matt Noonan Darin Taylor
Bob Blagg Mike Crebbin Randy Hetrick
Karl Jensen Dan O'Brien Tim Hill
Sean Blofsky Pat Crebbin Gregg Warren
Steve Jones Don Redd Mike Weast
Brent Bowker Jeff Fenner Charles Thurston
Art Kuhlman Jeff Quinowski Gianni Durighello
Eric Bricker Ed Saunders Jim Frazier
Scott Lewis Erik Flodstrom  
Dan Martin David Simpson  
Mike (Glawe) Campbell Sam Shaw  


 

Klamath County School District - © 2009 - All Rights Reserved | Designed, Developed & Deployed by Project A

printer friendly version Printer friendly version