Klamath County School District - Home

Back to Bonanza Jr./Sr. High
LINE

WEATHER NOTICE TO PARENTS
LINE
BONANZA EMERGENCY OPERATIONS
LINE
Check Grades and Attendance Online!
LINE
Bonanza Teacher Websites K-12
LINE
Academics
LINE
Guidance Office
LINE
Athletics
LINE
Antlers in the News
Athletic Forms
Baseball
Basketball (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Football
Softball
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
LINE
Activities
LINE
Information
LINE
Resources
LINE
Student/Parent Handbook
LINE
School Boundary Map
LINE
Booster Club
LINE
Cafeteria Menus
LINE

Staff Directory
LINE

P.O. Box 128
31601 Mission St
Bonanza, OR 97623
Phone: (541) 545-6581
Fax: (541) 545-1719
Contact: Mr. Arthur Ochoa
Email: ochoaa@kcsd.k12.or. . .
Hours: 7:30am to 4:00pm


Volleyball

 Head Coach: Donna Romtvedt
 Assistant Coach: Bethany Holmes

Day        Date                       Opponent                                              Site                                         Time                      Teams  
Thu         Aug 23                   Reedsport Jamboree                           Reedsport                              TBD                       V
Tue         Aug 28                   Henley Frosh                                        Henley                                   4:30                        JV
Weds      Aug 29                   Mazama JV                                        Mazama                                   4:30                        JV
Sat          Sept 1                     Basin Best Tournament                     Henley                                     TBD                       V
Tue         Sept 4                     3-way (Triad & KU)                            KU                                         5:00                       V
Tue         Sept 4                     Henley Frosh                                        Henley                                   6:00                        JV
Sat          Sept 8                     Burns Tournament                              Burns                                     TBD                       V
Tue         Sept 11                  Lakeview                                              Lakeview                              4:30/6:15              JV/V
Thu         Sept 13                  Illinois Valley                                       Home                                     4:30/6:15              JV/V
Sat          Sept 15                  Kennedy Tournament                        Kennedy                                    TBD                       V
Tue         Sept 18                  Butte Falls                                             Home                                     4:30/6:00              JV/V
Thu         Sept 20                  Illinois Valley                                       Illinois Valley                       4:30/6:15              JV/V
Tue         Sept 25                  Lakeview                                              Home                                     4:30/6:15              JV/V
Thu         Sept 27                  Canyonville Christian                         Home                                       4:30                        JV
Sat          Sept 29                  Rogue River                                          Rogue River                          4:30/6:00              JV/V
Tue         Oct 2                      Glide                                                       Home                                   4:30/6:15              JV/V
Thu         Oct 4                      Lost River                                             Home                                    4:30/6:15              JV/V
Sat          Oct 6                      Bonanza JV Tournament                      Home                                     TBD                       JV
Tue         Oct 9                      Canyonville Christian                         CCA                                        4:30                        JV
Thu         Oct 11                    Butte Falls                                             Butte Falls                             4:30/6:00              JV/V
Sat          Oct 13                    Rogue River                                          Home                                     4:30/6:00              JV/V
Tue         Oct 16                    Lost River                                             Lost River                              4:30/6:15              JV/V
Thu         Oct 18                    Glide                                                       Glide                                    4:30/6:15              JV/V
     
 
 

 


 

 

Klamath County School District - © 2009 - All Rights Reserved | Designed, Developed & Deployed by Project A

printer friendly version Printer friendly version